VSA  Inc VSA Inc. | 800-888-2140 | Lincoln, NE | Fax: 402-325-8033 | sales@vsa1.com
VSA Chicago | 855-376-7164 | Buffalo Grove, IL | Fax: 866-480-6510 | info@vsa1.com
  • AJA FiDO-T-12G

AJA FiDO-T-12G

  • Brand: AJA
  • Product Code: FiDO-T-12G
  • Call For Pricing


Specifications   
 Video Formats  • 100 Mbps - 12 Gbps, format agnostic
 Video Input Digital  • 1-Channel independent 12G-SDI , SMPTE-259/292/424/2081/2082
 Video Output Digital  • 1-Channel independent 12G-SDI Loop out, SMPTE-259/292/424/2081/2082
 • 1-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber connector, SMPTE-297/259/292/424/2081/2082
 • Nominal Wavelength: 1310 nm
 Reclocking  • 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.967 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps, 5.934 Gbps, 5.940 Gbps, 11.868 Gbps, 11.880 Gbps - Auto Select
 • All other rates are passed through and not reclocked
 Size
 (w x d x h)
 • 4.6" x 1.71 " x.85" (117 x 43.5 x 21.6mm)

 

 



1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter


FiDO-T-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.


FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.


Features:

• 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

• Simplex connection (LC connector)

• 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI INPUT

• Reclocked loop through of SDI input

• Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)

• 5 year warranty

Universal Power Supply

All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and Portable

AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

AJA Quality - Guaranteed

All AJA Mini-Converters are covered by a 5 year warranty and AJA's advanced replacement policy. If a replacement is necessary, AJA will ship a new unit immediately without the need to send the original unit back first, ensuring you are up and running again as quickly as possible.